EXW Fiber Optic System

Menu

Best Sale

Over 30 Years EXW Fiber Optic System | Structured Cabling Products Manufacturer | EXW

Based in Taiwan, Excellence Wire Ind. Co., Ltd., since 1985, is a EXW Fiber Optic System | structured cabling product (modular plug and patch cord) manufacturer. The structured cabling product includes Cat. 8 / 6A / 6 & 5E keystone jacks, patch panels, modular plugs, patch cords and fiber optic system products.

EU, USA, Japan patented design modular plugs and patch cords meeting ISO/IEC 11801-1:2017, EN, ANSI/TIA-568-D, IEC 61935-2:2010 standards. 100% transmission tested to ensure that Cat8 patch cord follows TIA/EIA 568.2-D Standards. Focusing on innovation, profession, and customer-satisfaction. Over 40 persons in our design team and in-house tooling workshop, we have strong product design ablility and precision mold fabrication capability.

EXW has been providing high-quality structured cabling products, both with 16 years of experience and high technology, EXW ensures each customer's demands are met.

EXW Fiber Optic System

Fiber Optic Solution for Data Center

Whole Serise of Fiber-optic System
Whole Serise of Fiber-optic System

EXW provides a complete line of fiber connectors & adaptors, ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MTP® and MPO, for the flexibility to answer any factory termination need or others. Both single mode and multimode are available. Each connector meets FOCIS and TIA/EIA-568-D standards and delivers pre-assembled from the factory to reduce installation time. Zirconia ferrules with pre-radius end faces allows for physical contact polishing supporting super or ultra PC performance (SPC or UPC)

  • Fiber Optic Cable - 001 series Pigtails, Simplex & Duplex
    Fiber Optic Cable
    Fiber Patch Cord

    Uncomplicated, robust, versatile and conveniently available. Superior quality and performance patch cords deliver a robust design to withstand the rigors of daily use in both off-the-shelf, standard configurations and rapid, custom-tailored installations


  • Fiber Enclosure - Sliding Fiber Enclosure
    Fiber Enclosure
    Fiber Optic Enclosures

    EXW manufactures a wide variety of fiber enclosures for all your project needs, including rack- and wall-mount, 1RU to 10RU, zero-U, high density, and application-specific models.


  • Fiber Patch Panel - 1RU 144 Ports MTP to LC Angled Patch Panel
    Fiber Patch Panel
    Fiber Optic Patch Panel

    The EXW fiber patch panel provides a centralized location to manage network connections. Not only does it provide physical security for sensitive network connections, it also promotes better organization. Fiber patch panels minimize network downtime by allowing easy access during routine maintenance.